Can customers fill up their own growlers at my restaurant?

No, on-premises retailers may not refill and sell alcohol beverages in growlers and crowlers, because doing so would be in violation of Regulation 47-904(C), 1 CCR 203.2.

Malt liquor manufacturers with an onsite wholesale sales room may continue to do so.

Show All Answers

1. Can my restaurant serve as a convenience store?
2. Can my restaurant sell staple items (e.g. eggs, milk)
3. Can my restaurant sell alcohol to-go? Can we deliver alcohol?
4. Can customers fill up their own growlers at my restaurant?
5. Can customers take opened bottles of wine/liquor home?
6. Can I serve alcohol to customers waiting outside for their order?
7. Does the 10:00 PM liquor curfew apply to me?